This website uses cookies to function correctly.
You may delete cookies at any time but doing so may result in some parts of the site not working correctly.
 

Practice Survey Reporting

Survey Results
 
Friends & Family Test Results

Question:  How likely are you to recommend our GP Practice to friends and family if they needed similar care or treatment?

 

2015

Extremely

likely

Likely

Neither likely

or unlikely

Unlikely

Extremely

unlikely

Don't know
January103283002
February115263203
March4390000
April 19 4 0 1 0 0
May49  2 0 0
June2581000
July3510000
August38102000
September2351000
October1970000
November2211000
December2251101


2016

Extremely

likely

Likely

Neither likely

or unlikely

Unlikely

Extremely

unlikely

Don't know
January2220100
February910000
March810000
April10 1 2
May1890 11
June1131000
July2672100
August1210000
September1310000
October1531000
November1210100
December400000

 K. Shah updated 15th January 2017

 

 


 
Call 111 when you need medical help fast but it’s not a 999 emergencyNHS ChoicesThis site is brought to you by My Surgery Website